Ehsaas NADRA.gov.pk – apply for Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program 2021.

Ehsaas nadra gov pk – How to register/apply online for Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program 2021 – 12000.

When will be Ehsas Cash Amount Received in 2021

  • How Many Person from a Family can get Ehsas Emergency Cash
  • How to Send SMS on 8171 for Eshas Emergency Cash Program
  • How much Cash will be distributed in ehsaas program to each family
  • Who deserve in ehsaas emergency program
  • Who are not eligible for ehsaas program
  • How to apply online for Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program

Ehsaas NADRA Tracking Result 2021

Ehsas Emergency Cash Program Payment Process – Ehsas Emergency Cash Program Updates 2021

Ehsaas nadra gov pk Government of Pakistan, the Ehsaas Emergency Program has decided to provide financial assistance to more than one million families. The total budget of the program is Rs 150 billion. Under this program, Rs 12,000 will be received by each family.

In the first phase, 4.5 million enrolled Kafaalat beneficiary families will get their emergency cash.

Ehsaas Tracking


In the second phase, starting next week, another 3.5 million deserving families will receive emergency cash.

In the 3rd phase, starting the last week of this month, another 4 million deserving families will receive emergency cash.

If the parents, husband, or wife are eligible and they have passed away, then because of this situation, a method of filing an appeal has been devised to facilitate the family.
Payment procedures have been developed for individuals who have problems with biometric verification of fingerprints.

Individuals who have received payment messages but have not received the assistance due to the non-availability of funds in the old payment center account are requested to return to their nearest payment center. Payments have now been facilitated.

Eligible persons who reside in a city other than their ancestral area can obtain guidance from our Tehsil Offices on receiving assistance from their current area.
Government employees and their spouses, taxpayers, car owners were traveling abroad, executive identity card makers.

And those whose monthly mobile phone costs are more than 1,000 will not be included in the program under Konadra’s data analytics.
Those who could not send an application under 8171 to receive assistance should wait for the Ehsas Registration Desk to open in their district.

As soon as the desk opens, you will be able to register yourself for other programs of Ehsas. In addition, the district program of registration desks will be released soon.

The Ehsaas Digital Payment System will be used to transmit the money to people. To make the process of delivering money to deserving people more clean and transparent, all payments will be made through a complete metric verification system with the support of NADRA and banks.

Ehsaas NADRA.gov.pk – apply for Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program.

Ehsan Digital Payment Program should be used to remit money to the people. All payments will be made through a biometric verification system in collaboration with NADRA and banks to make the disbursement of money to deserving people more transparent.
Thank you, Imran Khan

The right of the deserving belongs only to the deserving, and it is also directly in their hands with feeling. Regular payment of Ehsas Kafalat Emergency Cash Program under Prime Minister Imran Khan’s Karuna Relief Package has been started today.

In the first phase, the already registered persons will get a full payment of Rs. 12,000, and the second and third categories will be formally launched within a week.

No deductions should be made. If someone pays less than Rs 12,000, file a complaint.
Help send a message to 8171 to the only deserving person in your street/neighborhood. Send the identity card number of any member of his family to 8171. If eligible, you will receive a reply message regarding receipt of Rs. 12000 / -.

Try not to deprive any deserving person and no undeserving person to eat the money of unjust people.

Rupees 12000 will be distributed among each deserving family from the Ehsaas program. Thus, a total of Rupees 144 billion is specified for the Ehsaas emergency program.

Who deserve in ehsaas emergency program

In Ehsaas Emergency Program, people who were on daily wages and those who are beneficiaries of the Benazir Income support program will benefit from this Ehsaas emergency program. In addition, beneficiaries of BISP will be added one thousand and totaling 3000 for each month will receive advance cash of four months.

How to Send SMS on 8171 for Eshas Emergency Cash Program in 2021

Through the above-given link, you may verify your eligibility, and if you are found eligible, you may proceed further for registration.

Registration through SMS 8171 with ehsaas.nadra.gov.pk 2021

Ehsaas NADRA.gov.pk – apply for Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program.

Send CNIC without dashes to 8171 from a mobile phone, and you will probably receive three possible responses,

1: Eligible,
2: Not eligible
3: Contact your district management.

Follow the Step and register for Emergency Cash Scheme Rs 12000.

First of All, Enter your Computerized National Identity Card Number at Ehsaas NADRA ehsaas.nadra.gov.pk and Verify as shown in the picture. If You are eligible, then a New form will be open, and the following information will be asked from you. Fill in this information as.

  • Complete Name
  • CNIC#
  • Work/Occupation
  • Address
  • District
  • Tehsil
  • Active Mobile Number

In case you receive the message, contact your district management. In addition, you may verify data from the web portal of this program through the link below NADRA.

Click Here To Apply

Ehsaas Kafaalat Regular Payment Stats

ProvinceDistrictTehsilNo. of Eligible BeneficiariesAmount Deposited in AccountsNo. of Beneficiaries ServedAmount Withdrawal
AJKBAGHDHIR KOT3,07236,864,0002,77334,986,500
AJKKOTLICHARHOI1,57618,912,0001,34217,000,500
AJKHAVELIKHURSHID ABAD3954,740,0003534,236,000
AJKBHIMBERBHIMBER1,17214,064,00092811,767,000
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)HAVELI5,51966,228,0005,33766,101,500
AJKKOTLIKOTLI5,75869,096,0004,77060,250,000
AJKMIRPURDUDYAL1,78121,372,0001,57819,625,500
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)MUMTAZABAD3313,972,0003073,684,000
AJKMUZAFFARABADATHMUQAM784,000796,000
AJKHAVELIMUMTAZABAD2372,844,0002122,544,000
AJKHATTIAN BALAHATTIAN2,46329,556,0002,32327,876,000
AJKMUZAFFARABADHATTIAN12144,00011135,000
AJKBAGHBAGH4,39952,788,0003,94350,170,000
AJKNEELUMATHMUQAM10,640127,680,00010,305124,918,500
AJKBHIMBERBARNALA1,52718,324,0001,33516,811,000
AJKSUDHNOTIBALUCH2,78133,372,0002,48330,585,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADPATIKA2392,868,0002232,817,500
AJKBAGHHARI GAIL2573,084,0001882,256,000
AJKHAVELIHAVELI6407,680,0005746,888,000
AJKPOONCHTHORAR48576,00026312,000
AJKBHIMBERSAMAHNI1,82621,912,0001,64120,833,500
AJKSUDHNOTIPALLANDARI1,51918,228,0001,31916,366,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADMUZAFFARABAD18,811225,732,00017,418215,256,500
AJKKOTLISEHNSA86610,392,0006418,073,500
AJKKOTLIKHUI RATTA4245,088,0001782,136,000
AJKNEELUMSHARDA6,71680,592,0006,50379,156,250
AJKPOONCHRAWALAKOT1,10513,260,00099112,405,000
AJKSUDHNOTIMONG5676,804,0004976,166,000
AJKHATTIAN BALALEEPA1,89522,740,0001,84022,333,000
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)KHURSHID ABAD3,23838,856,0003,08638,320,500
AJKKOTLIKHUI-RATTA73876,00057760,000
AJKHATTIAN BALAHATTIAN BALA6,31875,816,0006,11875,441,000
AJKBAGHHAVELI112,000124,000
AJKPOONCHHAJIRA2,18126,172,0001,89223,329,500
AJKSUDHNOTITARAR KHAL5686,816,0005306,567,500
AJKHATTIAN BALACHIKAR1,56518,780,0001,50318,610,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADNASEERABAD1,90522,860,0001,42617,112,000
AJKKOTLIFATEHPUR THAKIALA2,68732,244,0002,02625,667,750
AJKMIRPURN/A112,00000
AJKMIRPURMIRPUR2,95235,424,0002,53832,578,250
AJKPOONCHABBASPUR1,54518,540,0001,38116,813,500

Who Can Apply ?

The following people will not be eligible.

  • Those who do not have the correct CNIC.
  • Current and former government (federal or provincial) employees and their spouses.
  • In the recent past, they traveled abroad.
  • Those who are registered in another relief scheme under the federal government.
  • Those who own property.
  • There are utility bills of more than Rs. 10,000
  • Those who have mobile bills worth Rs 1,000 or more. 1,000
  • Those who have a passport or have applied for themselves and their spouse.
  • Three or more family members took advantage of CNIC with executive fees.

Who are not eligible for ehsaas program

  • People who are Government employs, traveled abroad and have businesses.
  • People will be identified on their wealth bucket. For this purpose government will ask State Bank of Pakistan to provide data for this purpose and other way they will verify from different departments from their cnic if they are or not employ of the government.
  • Ehsas program is mainly focused towards the people who are living below the poverty line and are on daily wages and daily wagers are affected in lock down and can’t get wages.

Following are the persons who are not eligible for ehsaas emergency cash program.

  • All Pakistani’s except who are
  • Government employees
  • Utility bills are more than 10,000 rupees
  • Owner of any vehicle
  • If the husband or wife is government employees
  • The mobile phone bill is over 1000 per month
  • Foreign tours

How we can receive Ehsas Emergency Cash in our city.

Following are the points where you can collect rupees 12000 of Ehsas Emergency Cash Program as.

  • HBL Connect,
  • Bank Al-Falah,
  • Easy Paisa
  • E-Sahaulat Centers of NADRA.
  • Any designated place mentioned in SMS

How Many Person from a Family can get Ehsas Emergency Cash

Only One Family Member (meeting the criteria) can get Rupees 12000 Cash of Ehsas Emergency Cash Program

When will be Ehsas Cash Amount Received

After Verification, the Amount will be informed by SMS.

Can I Get amount on my Father Name or other family member?

If you are found Ineligible, then you will be informed by SMS, and you can send your family member CNIC

Payment process under Ehsaas Emergency Cash Programme to start from Thursday: Dr. Sania
The Ehsaas Emergency Cash application web-portal is now open to check eligibility. Those that are being asked to contact District Administration (through SMS) will now also be able to register here without visiting the office:

Link to verify eligibility and to register for Ehsaas program

2 thoughts on “Ehsaas NADRA.gov.pk – apply for Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program 2021.”

Leave a Comment