Ehsaas Program CNIC Check Online – Online Registration 2022.

Advertisements

Are you interested in Ehsaas nadra gov pk? Here is how to register/apply online for Ehsaas Program CNIC Check Online 2022 – 12000.

When will be Ehsas Cash Amount Received in 2022

  • How many members of a family are eligible for Ehsas Emergency Cash?
  • How to Text Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program to 8171
  • How much money will each household receive as part of the ehsaas program?
  • Who is eligible for the ehsaas emergency programme?
  • Who does not qualify for the ehsaas programme?
  • How do I apply for the Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program online?

Ehsaas NADRA Tracking Result 2022

Ehsas Emergency Cash Program Payment Process – Ehsas Emergency Cash Program Updates 2022

Ehsaas nadra gov pk Government of Pakistan, the Ehsaas Emergency Program has decided to provide financial assistance to more than one million families. The total budget of the program is Rs 150 billion. Under this program, Rs 12,000 will be received by each family.

1st Phase Of Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program

4.5 million Kafaalat eligible families would receive emergency cash in the first phase.

2nd Phase Of Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program

Starting next week, another 3.5 million worthy households will receive emergency assistance in the second phase.

3rd Phase Of Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program

Another 4 million worthy households will receive emergency cash in the third phase, which begins the last week of this month.

Advertisements

If the parents, spouse, or wife are qualified but have died, a procedure of filing an appeal has been established to help the family. Individuals who have issues with fingerprint biometric verification have invented payment procedures.

Individuals who have received payment messages but have not gotten assistance owing to a lack of cash in their old payment center account should visit their nearest payment center. Payments are now easier to make.

Eligible people who live in a city other than their ancestral location can get help from our Tehsil Offices to get help from their current area.
Government officials and their spouses, taxpayers, automobile owners, and executive identity card makers were all vacationing abroad.

Under Konadra’s data analytics, people whose monthly mobile phone expenditures exceed 1,000 will be excluded from the program.
Those who were unable to submit an application for help under 8171 should wait for their district’s Ehsas Registration Desk to open.

You will be able to register for other Ehsas programs as soon as the desk opens. Additionally, the district registration desk program will be published soon.

The money will be distributed using the Ehsaas Digital Payment System. All payments would be processed through a thorough metric verification system with the cooperation of NADRA and banks to make the process of giving money to eligible people more clean and transparent.

Ehsaas NADRA.gov.pk – apply for Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program.

To send money to someone, the Ehsan Digital Payment Program should be used. To make the disbursement of money to eligible people more transparent, all payments would be conducted using a biometric verification mechanism in partnership with NADRA and banks.

The right of the deserving belongs only to the deserving, and it is also directly in their hands with feeling. Regular payment of Ehsas Kafalat Emergency Cash Program under Prime Minister Imran Khan’s Karuna Relief Package has been started today.

Those who have already enrolled will receive complete payment of Rs. 12,000 in the first phase, while the second and third categories will be officially introduced within a week.

There should be no deductions. File a complaint if the payment is less than Rs 12,000 rupees.
Assist in sending a message to 8171 to the lone deserving person on your street or in your community. Send any member of his family’s identity card number to 8171. If you are eligible, you will receive an email confirming receipt of Rs. 12000/-.

Try not to deny any deserving person or any undeserving person the opportunity to devour the money of the unjust.

Each worthy family will receive Rs. 12000 as part of the Ehsaas program. As a result, a total of Rs. 144 billion has been set aside for the Ehsaas emergency program.

Who deserve in ehsaas emergency program

People on daily wages and participants of the Benazir Income Support Program will benefit from the Ehsaas Emergency Program. In addition, BISP beneficiaries will receive an additional one thousand dollars per month, for a total of three thousand dollars per month.

How to Send SMS on 8171 for Eshas Emergency Cash Program in 2022

You can check your eligibility using the link provided above, and if you are deemed to be qualified, you can proceed to register.

Registration through SMS 8171 with ehsaas.nadra.gov.pk 2022

Ehsaas NADRA.gov.pk – apply for Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program.

Send CNIC without dashes to 8171 from a mobile phone, and you will probably receive three possible responses,

1: Eligible,
2: Not eligible
3: Contact your district management.

Follow the Step and register for Emergency Cash Scheme Rs 12000.

First of All, Enter your Computerized National Identity Card Number at Ehsaas NADRA ehsaas.nadra.gov.pk and Verify as shown in the picture. If You are eligible, then a New form will be open, and the following information will be asked from you. Fill in this information as.

  • Complete Name
  • CNIC#
  • Work/Occupation
  • Address
  • District
  • Tehsil
  • Active Mobile Number

In case you receive the message, contact your district management. In addition, you may verify data from the web portal of this program through the link below NADRA.

Click Here To Apply

Ehsaas Kafaalat Regular Payment Stats

ProvinceDistrictTehsilNo. of Eligible BeneficiariesAmount Deposited in AccountsNo. of Beneficiaries ServedAmount Withdrawal
AJKBAGHDHIR KOT3,07236,864,0002,77334,986,500
AJKKOTLICHARHOI1,57618,912,0001,34217,000,500
AJKHAVELIKHURSHID ABAD3954,740,0003534,236,000
AJKBHIMBERBHIMBER1,17214,064,00092811,767,000
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)HAVELI5,51966,228,0005,33766,101,500
AJKKOTLIKOTLI5,75869,096,0004,77060,250,000
AJKMIRPURDUDYAL1,78121,372,0001,57819,625,500
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)MUMTAZABAD3313,972,0003073,684,000
AJKMUZAFFARABADATHMUQAM784,000796,000
AJKHAVELIMUMTAZABAD2372,844,0002122,544,000
AJKHATTIAN BALAHATTIAN2,46329,556,0002,32327,876,000
AJKMUZAFFARABADHATTIAN12144,00011135,000
AJKBAGHBAGH4,39952,788,0003,94350,170,000
AJKNEELUMATHMUQAM10,640127,680,00010,305124,918,500
AJKBHIMBERBARNALA1,52718,324,0001,33516,811,000
AJKSUDHNOTIBALUCH2,78133,372,0002,48330,585,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADPATIKA2392,868,0002232,817,500
AJKBAGHHARI GAIL2573,084,0001882,256,000
AJKHAVELIHAVELI6407,680,0005746,888,000
AJKPOONCHTHORAR48576,00026312,000
AJKBHIMBERSAMAHNI1,82621,912,0001,64120,833,500
AJKSUDHNOTIPALLANDARI1,51918,228,0001,31916,366,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADMUZAFFARABAD18,811225,732,00017,418215,256,500
AJKKOTLISEHNSA86610,392,0006418,073,500
AJKKOTLIKHUI RATTA4245,088,0001782,136,000
AJKNEELUMSHARDA6,71680,592,0006,50379,156,250
AJKPOONCHRAWALAKOT1,10513,260,00099112,405,000
AJKSUDHNOTIMONG5676,804,0004976,166,000
AJKHATTIAN BALALEEPA1,89522,740,0001,84022,333,000
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)KHURSHID ABAD3,23838,856,0003,08638,320,500
AJKKOTLIKHUI-RATTA73876,00057760,000
AJKHATTIAN BALAHATTIAN BALA6,31875,816,0006,11875,441,000
AJKBAGHHAVELI112,000124,000
AJKPOONCHHAJIRA2,18126,172,0001,89223,329,500
AJKSUDHNOTITARAR KHAL5686,816,0005306,567,500
AJKHATTIAN BALACHIKAR1,56518,780,0001,50318,610,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADNASEERABAD1,90522,860,0001,42617,112,000
AJKKOTLIFATEHPUR THAKIALA2,68732,244,0002,02625,667,750
AJKMIRPURN/A112,00000
AJKMIRPURMIRPUR2,95235,424,0002,53832,578,250
AJKPOONCHABBASPUR1,54518,540,0001,38116,813,500

Who Can Apply For Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program Nadra?

The following people will not be eligible.

  • Those who do not possess a valid CNIC.
  • Employees of the federal and provincial governments, as well as their spouses.
  • They have recently traveled abroad.
  • Those who are enrolled in another federal government relief program.
  • Those who own real estate.
  • Utility invoices totaling more than Rs. 10,000 have been received.
  • Those who owe Rs 1,000 or more on their cell phone bills. 1,000
  • Those who have obtained or applied for a passport for themselves and their spouse.
  • CNIC executive fees were used by three or more family members.

Who are not eligible for ehsaas program

  • Government employees have flown abroad and run enterprises.
  • People’s wealth buckets will be used to identify them. For this aim, the government will request data from the State Bank of Pakistan, and they will also check with various departments to see if they are or are not government employees.
  • The Ehsas program is primarily aimed at persons who live below the poverty line and rely on daily earnings. People who rely on daily wages are often locked out of their jobs and unable to earn a living.

Following are the persons who are not eligible for the Ehsaas emergency cash program.

  • All Pakistani’s except who are
  • Government employees
  • Utility bills are more than 10,000 rupees
  • Owner of any vehicle
  • If the husband or wife is government employees
  • The mobile phone bill is over 1000 per month
  • Foreign tours

How we can receive Ehsas Emergency Cash in our city.

Following are the points where you can collect rupees 12000 of Ehsas Emergency Cash Program as.

  • HBL Connect,
  • Bank Al-Falah,
  • Easy Paisa
  • E-Sahaulat Centers of NADRA.
  • Any designated place mentioned in SMS

How Many Person from a Family can get Ehsas Emergency Cash

Only One Family Member (meeting the criteria) can get Rupees 12000 Cash of Ehsas Emergency Cash Program

When will be Ehsas Cash Amount Received

After Verification, the Amount will be informed by SMS.

Can I Get amount on my Father Name or other family member?

If you are found Ineligible, then you will be informed by SMS, and you can send your family member CNIC

Payments under the Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program will begin on Thursday: Sania, Dr.
To check eligibility, go to the Ehsaas Emergency Cash application web portal. Those who have been asked to contact District Administration (by SMS) can now register here instead of going to the office:

Link to verify eligibility and to register for Ehsaas program

Share on:

7 Years in Digital Marketing, Blogger, Gamer, Entrepreneur, Creative SEO Strategist, ScorpioVirgo

Join our list:

Sign up here to get the latest news, updates Right in your email inbox.

Note: After Signing up, please check your email inbox (spam/junk) folder and activate the delivery.


9 thoughts on “Ehsaas Program CNIC Check Online – Online Registration 2022.”

  1. Aslam u alikum Mee bewa hun Mera sirmaya koi ni ha Kiya mjhy yh pese mil skty Hain Allah pak ap logo ko bhot de yh Mera nic nmbr 4110426892474
    Phone 03412666288

    Reply

Leave a Comment

How to whitelist website on AdBlocker?

How to whitelist website on AdBlocker?

  1. 1 Click on the AdBlock Plus icon on the top right corner of your browser
  2. 2 Click on "Enabled on this site" from the AdBlock Plus option
  3. 3 Refresh the page and start browsing the site